Below is an advertisement.

Baseball and Softball Camps
2016 Skills Competition Scores

2016 SKILLS COMPETITION

Throughout the summer all Reds Campers competed in a Skills Competition. On September 18, the top scorers from each grade group competed in Champions Day at Great American Ball Park. Here are the final results from Champions Day. The top three scorers in each group will be honored on-field prior to a Reds game in 2017. Congratulations to all the contestants. See you next summer.

Updated: 9/22/2016

dnp: did not participate


Boys
Girls
Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Charlie Schroeder RUYA 2 756
2 Jackson Lakes Lexington 706
3 Brody Watt RUYA 693
4 Elliot Jansky Lexington 685
5 Tyler Collins Lexington 677
6 Braylon Dennis Summit 665
7 Michael Tincher Summit 662
8 Ryan Westermann Mason 661
9 Luke Schade Centerville 640
10 Emerson Spillman Fishers 636
11 Grayson Lanich Covington 608
12 Trey Spitzmiller RUYA 2 422
Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Kylie Harner Hilliard 570
2 Riley Sharp RUYA 2 465
3 Anna Witzeman Summit 413
4 Josephine Tapp Mason 334
5 Ellie Tetzel Covington 326
6 Caroline Gehring Summit 294
7 Stella Woodrum Mason 150
8 Olivia Woods Mason dnp
9 Katherine Koslovsky Mason dnp
10 Miley Foy Fishers dnp
Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Andrew Hoerner Centerville 867
2 Blake Campbell Lexington 847
3 Kurt Merling Summit 821
4 Jakob Tomlinson Hurricane 819
5 Graham Dunn Lexington 810
6 Grant Jolly Mason 798
7 Robert Eggebrecht Mason 768
8 Joseph Mumper Mason 765
9 William Sweeney Summit 754
10 Kyle Wagner Mason 710
Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Alexandra Anderson Hurricane 784
2 Laura Church Hilliard 635
3 Ryann Sowder Mason 626
4 Madison Huffman Hurricane 620
5 Claire Springsteen Louisville 601
6 Marleigh Crawford Hilliard 550
7 Ella Skipper RUYA 527
8 Cheyene Davidson Summit 512
9 Lainey Spear Centerville 507
10 Alexis Bell Louisville 495
Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Jack Browning Mason 920
2 Hayden Elleman Lexington 912
3 Jerry McKnight Hurricane 908
4 Ryder Thompson Mason 902
5 Clayton Dyer Hurricane 900
6 Coleman Stewart Lexington 893
7 John Hartwell Hilliard 880
8 Michael Russ Centerville 871
9 Justin Herrmann Mason 833
10 Melvin Green RUYA dnp
Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Rhea Harner Hilliard 932
2 Julia Tamai Summit 897
3 Reagan Finley Mason 848
4 Maria Arreola Hurricane 840
5 Mackenzie Servon Hilliard 784
6 Vivian Dennis Centerville 761
7 Alyssa Yunkunis Mason 741
8 Jessica Bamford Mason 639
9 Courtney Johnson Hurricane dnp
10 Erin Gonzalez Centerville dnp
Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Nicholas Elkins RUYA 1068
2 Chase Bowman Centerville 1061
3 Seth Stukey RUYA 1053
4 Preston Hoey Centerville 1015
5 Andrew Zilinski Hurricane 1013
6 Trey Austin Louisville 989
7 Jonah Neal W. Verona 951
8 Nicholas Young Hilliard 951
9 Aaron Trach Mason 911
10 Kenneth McGill RUYA 816
Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Morgan Crawford Hilliard 913
2 Josephine Miranda Summit 888
3 Olivia Browning Mason 835
4 Hailee Waymire Fishers 831
5 Victoria Donato Fishers 797
6 Katelyn Mays Mason 776
7 Abby Nash Louisville 715
8 Chandler Young Hilliard dnp
9 Hannah Smith Harrison dnp
10 Mackenzie Walker Hurricane dnp