Below is an advertisement.

MILWAUKEE BREWERS FRONT OFFICE DIRECTORY

As of December, 2016
  • OWNERSHIP

    Chairman and Principal Owner
    Mark Attanasio View Bio »

    ADVISORY BOARD

    Advisory Board Member
    Robert Beyer
    Advisory Board Member
    John Canning, Jr.
    Advisory Board Member
    Jean-Marc Chapus
    Advisory Board Member
    Kelly Grebe
    Advisory Board Member
    David Lubar
    Advisory Board Member
    Richard Ressler
    Advisory Board Member
    Eric Siegel
    Advisory Board Member
    Marc Stern
    Advisory Board Member
    Harris Turer
    Advisory Board Member
    David Uihlein

    ADMINISTRATION

    Chief Operating Officer
    Rick Schlesinger View Bio »
    General Manager
    David Stearns View Bio »
    Executive Vice President - Finance and Administration
    Bob Quinn View Bio »
    Vice President and Assistant General Manager
    Matthew ArnoldView Bio »
    Senior Advisor
    Doug Melvin
    Vice President - General Counsel
    Marti Wronski
    Vice President - Marketing & Business Strategy
    Teddy Werner
    Senior Director - Strategy & Analytics
    Mike Schwartz
    Associate Corporate Counsel
    Kellen Kasper
    Executive Assistant - Ownership Group
    Samantha Ernest
    Executive Assistant to the General Manager
    Nichole Kinateder
    Executive Assistant
    Adela Reeve
    Executive Assistant - Paralegal
    Kate Rock
    Senior Administrator - Baseball Operations
    Barb Stark

    BASEBALL OPERATIONS

    Vice President - Baseball Projects
    Gord Ash
    Senior Director - Team Travel & Clubhouse Operations
    Dan Larrea
    Farm Director
    Tom Flanagan
    Special Assistant to the G.M./Pro Scouting/Player Personnel
    Dick Groch
    Vice President - Amateur Scouting / Special Assistant to the G.M.
    Ray Montgomery
    Director of Professional Scouting
    Zack Minasian
    Director, Baseball Operations
    Karl Mueller
    Director-Research and Development
    Daniel Turkenkopf
    Assistant Director - Amateur Scouting, Baseball Research
    Tod Johnson
    Assistant Director - Video Scouting
    Scott Campbell
    Assistant Farm Director
    Eduardo Brizuela
    Manager - Advance Scouting
    Brian Powalish
    Manager - Baseball Operations
    Matt Kleine
    Manager - Baseball Research & Quantitative Analysis
    Nick Davis
    Manager - Baseball Systems Development
    Josh Krowiorz
    Manager, Administration - Amateur Scouting
    Amanda Kropp
    Manager, Administration - Player Development
    Mark Mueller
    Analyst - Baseball Operations
    Joshua Schaffer
    Developer - Baseball Systems
    Matthew Culhane
    Developer - Baseball Systems
    Daniel Yang
    Developer - Baseball Systems
    Gerald Thomas
    Developer - Baseball Systems
    Will Hudgins
    Assistant To Director, Roving Outfield & Baserunning Coordinator
    Tony Diggs
    Assistant, Pro Scouting
    Ben McDonough
    Bullpen Catcher
    Marcus Hanel

    CLUBHOUSE OPERATIONS

    Director - Clubhouse Operations
    Tony Migliaccio
    Manager - Visiting Clubhouse
    Phil Rozewicz
    Manager - Equipment Major & Minor League
    Jason Shawger
    Manager - Major League Team Travel & Clubhouse Operations
    Matthew Smith

    SCOUTING & PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

    • Minor League Coordinators
      Field Coordinator & Catching Instructor
      Charlie Greene
      Roving Pitching Coordinator
      Rick Tomlin
      Assistant Pitching Coordinator
      Mark Dewey
      Infield Coordinator
      Bob Miscik
      Athletic Training Coordinator
      Frank Neville
      Special Field Instructor
      Mike Guerrero
    • Minor League Organizational Staff
      Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
      Tim Gifford
      Strength & Conditioning Specialist
      Alistair Matthews
      Strength & Conditioning Specialist
      Benjamin Mendelson
      Physical Therapist
      Kevin Truitt
      Latin Liaison / Helena Pitching Coach
      Rolando Valles
      Minor League Clubhouse Manager
      Travis Voss
      Coordinator - Arizona Complex/Video Operations
      Matt Kerls
    • Professional Scouts
      Pro Scout
      Lary Aaron
      Pro Scout
      Brad Del Barba
      Pro Scout
      Bryan Gale
      Pro Scout
      Taylor Green
      Pro Scout
      Joe Prebynski
      Pro Scout
      Ross Pruitt
      Pro Scout
      Marv Thompson
      Pro Scout
      Derek Watson
      Pro Scout
      Ryan Thompson
    • Amateur Scouts
      National Supervisor
      Doug Reynolds
      National Supervisor
      Stephen Riha
      National Pitching Supervisor
      Jim Rooney
      Regional Supervisor
      Josh Belovsky
      Regional Supervisor
      Tim McIlvaine
      Regional Supervisor
      Corey Rodriguez
      Regional Supervisor (Southern TX, Southwestern LA)
      Brian Sankey
      Regional Supervisor (NY, NY, PA & New England)
      Michael Serbalik
      Area Scout (MN, SD, ND, NE, KS, IA, MO)
      Drew Anderson
      Area Scout (Northern CA)
      Joe Graham
      Area Scout (Northern TX, Northern LA)
      KJ Hendricks
      Area Scout (Central CA)
      Dan Huston
      Area Scout (WI, IL, IN, MI)
      Harvey Kuenn, Jr.
      Area Scout (Eastern Canada)
      Jay Lapp
      Area Scout (AR, OK)
      Mark Muzzi
      Area Scout (DC, MD, NC, VA, DE)
      Dan Nellum
      Area Scout (AL, MS, Eastern LA)
      Scott Nichols
      Area Scout (NV, UT, WY, AZ, NM, CO)
      Jeff Scholzen
      Area Scout (OH, KY, TN, WV)
      Jeff Simpson
      Area Scout (GA, SC)
      Steve Smith
      Area Scout (Southern FL, Puerto Rico)
      Charlie Sullivan
      Area Scout (AK, HI, ID, MT, OR, WA, Western Canada)
      Shawn Whalen
      Junior Scout
      Taylor Frederick
      Junior Scout
      Wynn Pelzer
    • International Scouts
      Director, Latin America Scouting
      Manny Batista
      Coordinator, International Scouting Operations
      Casey Fox
      Coordinator, Latin American Operations
      Manuel Vargas
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      Eduardo Sanchez
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      Julio De La Cruz
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      Jose (Wilson) Morales
      Scout - Venezuela
      Fernando Veracierto
      Scout - Venezuela
      Reinaldo Hidalgo
      Scout - Venezuela
      Edgar Suarez
      Scout - Venezuela
      Alcides Melendez

    COMMUNITY RELATIONS

    Senior Director - Community Relations
    Katina Shaw
    Director - Alumni Relations/TV Analyst
    Dave Nelson
    Manager - Community Relations
    Erica Bowring
    Manager of Youth Outreach
    Larry Hisle

    CONSUMER MARKETING (SALES, MARKETING AND SUITES)

    Vice President - Ticket Services & Miller Park Enterprises
    Regis Bane
    Vice President - Ticket Sales
    Jim Bathey
    Senior Director - Merchandise Branding
    Jill Aronoff
    Senior Director - Ticket Sales
    Billy Friess
    Senior Director - Marketing
    Kathy Schwab
    Director - Creative Design & Strategy
    Jeff Harding
    Director - Group Ticket Sales
    Chris Kimball
    Director - Ticket Services & Technology
    Jessica Brown
    Director - Suite Services
    Kristin Miller
    Director - Business Development
    Maxx Rodriguez
    Director - Suite Sales
    Chris Rothwell
    Director - Inside Sales
    Jason Fry
    Senior Manager - Strategy & Analytics
    Mark Schlifske
    Manager - Ticket Fulfillment & Distribution
    Tom Carter
    Manager - Ticket Accounting & Financial Controls
    Nancy Jorgensen
    Manager - Retail Merchandising
    Nathan Jaeckels
    Manager - Marketing & Advertising
    Evan Entler
    Manager - Theme Nights
    Maggie Aliota
    Manager - Multicultural Marketing
    Thad McGrew
    Manager - Ticket Operations
    Eric Laue
    Manager - Ticket Services & Technology
    Christine Barclay
    Manager - Suite Sales
    Josh Stoller
    Coordinator - Marketing & Promotions
    Brittany Luznicky
    Coordinator - Ticket & Phone Services
    Stephanie Kotsovos
    Coordinator - Suite Services
    Amanda Dano
    Analyst - CRM & Database
    Diny Hurwitz
    Analyst - Ticket Services
    Daniel Henken
    Senior Graphic Designer
    Molly Arndt
    Graphic Designer
    Brigid Thomas
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Christopher Breuer
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Nathan Hardwick
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Jeff Hibicke
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Bill Junker
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Kara Kabitzke
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Brittany Kucia
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Jason Massopust
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Ryan McCann
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Greg Souza
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Bill Adler
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Jacob Mentch
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Nick Spiegelhoff
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Zak Thomas
    Sales Representative - Group Sales
    Justin Jabs
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Hannah Bumgardner
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Connor Gorrell
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Nick Stoltz
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Daniel Winkelman
    Ticket Fulfillment Representative
    Michael Weggeland
    Ticket Fulfillment Representative
    Mary Zajdel
    Ticket Services & Technology Lead
    Dan Bickel
    Ticket Services & Technology Lead
    Jennifer Karweik

    CORPORATE MARKETING

    Vice President - Corporate Marketing
    Tom Hecht
    Vice President - Business Development
    Andrew Pauls
    Director - Corporate Marketing
    Brennan Feldhausen
    Director - Corporate Marketing
    Joe Robinson
    Manager, Client Services
    David Barnes
    Manager, Client Services
    Jessica Dawidziuk
    Manager, Client Services
    Mary DeLaat
    Manager, Client Services
    Carrie Strueder
    Coordinator, Client Services
    Natalie Thiel
    Sales Manager
    Kelly Guttenberg
    Graphic Designer - Corporate Marketing
    Christina Peters
    Executive Assistant
    Lisa Brzeski

    ENTERTAINMENT & BROADCASTING

    Vice President - Entertainment & Broadcasting
    Aleta Mercer
    Director - Audio/Video Production
    Deron Anderson
    Manager - Entertainment & Broadcasting
    Timothy Shea
    Manager - Electronic Displays
    Cory Wilson
    Coordinator - Audio/Video Production
    Matt Morell
    Motion Graphic Designer/Chyron Operator
    Steven Armendariz
    Radio Announcer
    Bob Uecker
    Radio Announcer
    Jeff Levering
    TV Announcer
    Brian Anderson
    TV Announcer
    Bill Schroeder
    Broadcaster/New Media Assistant
    Lane Grindle

    FINANCE/ACCOUNTING

    Vice President - Finance and Accounting
    Jamie Norton
    Director-Finance/Accounting
    Vicki Wise
    Financial Analyst
    Cory Loppnow
    Financial Analyst
    Wes Seidel
    Senior Manager - Payroll
    Vickie Nikoley
    Staff Accountant
    Scott Vollmer
    Payroll Clerk
    Jelitsa Rivera
    AP Specialist
    Taikana Bentley

    HUMAN RESOURCES & OFFICE MANAGEMENT

    Vice President - Human Resources & Office Management
    Sally Andrist
    Benefits Manager
    Wendy Dittman
    Human Resources Manager
    Brenda Andrews
    Human Resources Generalist
    Amy Younk
    Human Resources Generalist (PCL)
    Silvia Longoria
    Human Resources Recruiter (PCL)
    Aileen Rosado

    INFORMATION SYSTEMS

    Vice President of Technology & Information Systems
    Nick Watson
    Director - Network Services
    Corey Kmichik
    Manager - Infrastructure & Information Security
    Adam Bauer
    Senior Systems Administrator
    Benjamin Harned
    Senior Telecom Administrator
    Nicole Gieryn
    Business Systems Developer
    David Dahlquist
    Help Desk Administrator
    Jocelyn Brandl

    MEDIA RELATIONS/PUBLICATIONS

    Vice President - Communications
    Tyler Barnes
    Senior Director - Media Relations
    Mike Vassallo
    Director - New Media
    Caitlin Moyer
    Senior Manager - Media Relations
    Ken Spindler
    Manager - Media Relations
    Zach Weber
    Coordinator - Communications
    Nicole Blackman
    Coordinator - New Media
    Aaron Oberley
    Coordinator - New Media Video
    Gia Heath
    Publications Assistant
    Robbin Barnes
    Spanish Translator/Media Relations Assistant
    Carlos Brizulea

    MEDICAL STAFF

    Head Team Physician
    Dr. William Raasch
    Team Physician
    Dr. Mark Niedfeldt
    Team Physician
    Dr. Craig Young
    Director - Medical Operations
    Roger Caplinger
    Director - Psychological Services
    Matt Krug
    Head Athletic Trainer - Major League
    Dan Wright
    Assistant Athletic Trainer - Major League
    David Yeager
    Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Kevan Creighton
    Coordinator - Medical/Performance
    Bryson Nakamura
    Major League Strength and Conditioning Specialist
    Josh Seligman
    EAP Provider/Sport Psychology Professional
    Blake Pindyck

    MILLER PARK OPERATIONS

    Vice President - Stadium Operations
    Bob Hallas
    Director - Grounds
    Michael Boettcher
    Director - Security
    Randy Olewinski
    Senior Manager - Event Services
    Matthew Lehmann
    Supervisor - Grounds
    Steve Ems
    Manager - Landscape
    Joe Ranthum
    Manager - Grounds
    Trent Waters
    Senior Coordinator - Event Services & Guest Relations
    Scott Quade
    Coordinator - Event Services & Guest Relations
    Calvin Brennan
    Field Assistant
    Corey Lake
    Account Manager - Sports and Entertainment - PCL
    Jose Medina
    Account Manager - Commercial Accounts - PCL
    Imelda Cardenas
    Event Manager - PCL
    Eriberto Fonseca
    Event Manager - PCL
    Timothy Gonzales
    Event Manager - PCL
    Roderick James
    Event Manager - PCL
    Anthony Davis
    Office Manager/Lead Scheduler - PCL
    Ivonne Fuentes
    Office Assistant/Scheduler - PCL
    Melissa Ortiz
    Warehouse Manager
    John Weyer
    Mailroom Assistant
    Bryan Scherr
    Receptionist
    Jody McBee
    Receptionist
    Sue Ramsdell

    SPECIAL EVENTS

    Senior Director - Hospitality & Special Events
    Tai Pauls
    Manager - Special Events
    Jacqueline Lefeber
    Senior Manager - Guest Services
    Jennacy Frey
    Coordinator - Miller Park Tours & Helfaer Field
    Jonelle Johnson
    Coordinator - Race Operations
    Bryn Winter
    Coordinator - Special Events
    Katelyn Lutz
    Coordinator - Special Events
    Sarah Lucareli
    Assistant - Special Events
    Kaela Wickersham
    Assistant - Event Services
    Jennifer Garcia

    BREWERS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, INC.

    Executive Director Brewers Community Foundation
    Cecelia Gore
    Vice President, Treasurer
    Bob Quinn
    Coordinator - Brewers Community Foundation
    Joan Enters
    Coordinator - Brewers Community Foundation
    Tim Brever