Below is an advertisement.

MILWAUKEE BREWERS FRONT OFFICE DIRECTORY

As of May, 2017

  • OWNERSHIP

    Chairman and Principal Owner
    Mark Attanasio View Bio »

    ADVISORY BOARD

    Advisory Board Member
    Robert Beyer
    Advisory Board Member
    John Canning, Jr.
    Advisory Board Member
    Jean-Marc Chapus
    Advisory Board Member
    Kelly Grebe
    Advisory Board Member
    David Lubar
    Advisory Board Member
    Richard Ressler
    Advisory Board Member
    Eric Siegel
    Advisory Board Member
    Marc Stern
    Advisory Board Member
    Harris Turer
    Advisory Board Member
    David Uihlein

    ADMINISTRATION

    Chief Operating Officer
    Rick Schlesinger View Bio »
    Executive Vice President - Finance and Administration
    Bob Quinn View Bio »
    General Manager
    David Stearns View Bio »
    Senior Advisor
    Doug Melvin
    Executive Assistant - Ownership Group
    Samantha Ernest
    Executive Assistant to the General Manager
    Nichole Kinateder
    Executive Assistant
    Adela Reeve

    BASEBALL OPERATIONS

    Vice President and Assistant General Manager
    Matthew ArnoldView Bio »
    Vice President - Baseball Projects
    Gord Ash
    Vice President - Scouting
    Ray Montgomery
    Special Advisor - Scouting
    Zack Minasian
    Special Assistant to the General Manager/Pro Scouting/Player Personnel
    Dick Groch
    Farm Director
    Tom Flanagan
    Assistant Farm Director
    Eduardo Brizuela
    Director - Amateur Scouting
    Tod Johnson
    Director - Baseball Operations
    Karl Mueller
    Director - Baseball Research & Development
    Dan Turkenkopf
    Assistant Director - Video Scouting
    Scott Campbell
    Assistant Director - Amateur Scouting
    Tim McIlvaine
    Special Assistant - Baseball Research & Development
    Shawn Hoffman
    Manager - Administration, Amateur Scouting
    Amanda Kropp
    Manager - Advance Scouting
    Brian Powalish
    Manager - Baseball Operations
    Matt Kleine
    Manager - Baseball Systems Development
    Josh Krowiorz
    Manager - Baseball Research & Quantitative Analysis
    Nick Davis
    Manager - Video Operations
    Matt Kerls
    Senior Developer - Baseball Systems
    Jerry Thomas
    Senior Analyst, Baseball Research & Development
    Andrew Fox
    Analyst - Baseball Research & Development-Sports Science
    Inga Milo
    Analyst - Baseball Operations
    August Fagerstrom
    Analytics Developer - Baseball Research & Development
    Josh Schaffer
    Developer - Baseball Systems
    Matt Culhane
    Developer - Baseball Systems
    Will Hudgins
    Developer - Baseball Systems
    Dan Yang
    Senior Coordinator - Pro Scouting Operations
    Ben McDonough
    Coordinator - Advance Scouting
    Walker McKinven
    Coordinator - International Scouting Operations
    Casey Fox
    Coordinator - Medical Performance
    Bryson Nakamura
    Coordinator - Major League Video
    August Sandri
    Coordinator - Minor League Video Operations
    Zack Sorensen
    Coordinator - Video Operations
    Adam Hayes
    Coordinator - Video Scouting
    Andrew Percival
    Senior Administrator - Baseball Operations
    Barb Stark

    CLUBHOUSE OPERATIONS

    Senior Director - Team Travel & Clubhouse Operations
    Dan Larrea
    Director - Clubhouse Operations
    Tony Migliaccio
    Equipment Manager - Major & Minor Leagues
    Jason Shawger
    Manager - Visiting Clubhouse
    Phil Rozewicz
    Manager - Major League Team Travel & Clubhouse Operations
    Matt Smith
    Home Clubhouse Attendant
    Erik Anderson
    Home Clubhouse Attendant
    Brady Lloyd
    Visiting Clubhouse Attendant
    Ben Wilkes
    Visiting Clubhouse Attendant
    Brandon Tsoumas

    MEDICAL STAFF

    Director - Medical Operations
    Roger Caplinger
    Head Team Physician
    Dr. William Raasch
    Team Physician
    Dr. Mark Niedfeldt
    Team Physician
    Dr. Craig Young
    Director - Psychological Services
    Matt Krug, Ph.D.
    Head Athletic Trainer
    Dan Wright
    Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Rafael Freitas
    Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Dave Yeager
    Strength & Conditioning Specialist
    Josh Seligman
    Strength & Conditioning Assistant
    Jason Meredith
    EAP Provider/Sport Psychology Professional
    Blake Pindyck
    Consulting Orthopedic Physician - Phoenix
    Dr. Evan Lederman
    Consulting Team Physician - Phoenix
    Dr. Carlton Richie

    PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

    Assistant Director - Roving Outfield & Baserunning Coordinator
    Tony Diggs
    Manager - Minor League Operations
    Mark Mueller
    Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
    Tim Gifford
    Hitting Coordinator
    Kenny Graham
    Field Coordinator and Catching Instructor
    Charlie Greene
    Roving Infield Coordinator
    Bob Miscik
    Athletic Training Coordinator
    Frank Neville
    Pitching Coordinator
    Rick Tomlin
    Assistant Pitching Coordinator
    Mark Dewey
    Physical Therapist
    Kevin Truitt
    Maryvale Clubhouse Manager
    Travis Voss
    Coordinator - Latin America Operations
    Manuel Vargas
    Coordinator - ESL
    Adela Marquez

    SCOUTING

    • Professional Scouts
      Supervisor - Pro Scouting
      Bryan Gale
      Supervisor - Pro Scouting
      Taylor Green
      Major League Pro Scout
      Lary Aaron
      Major League Pro Scout
      Jeff Bianchi
      Major League Pro Scout
      Bryan Bullington
      Major League Pro Scout
      Brad Del Barba
      Major League Pro Scout
      Paul Mirocke
      Major League Pro Scout
      Pete Orr
      Major League Pro Scout
      Joey Prebynski
      Major League Pro Scout
      Ross Pruitt
      Major League Pro Scout
      Eduardo Sanchez
      Major League Pro Scout
      Marv Thompson
      Major League Pro Scout
      Ryan Thompson
      Major League Pro Scout
      Pete Vuckovich Jr.
      Major League Pro Scout
      Derek Watson
    • Amateur Scouts
      National Supervisor
      Doug Reynolds
      National Supervisor
      Steve Riha
      National Pitching Supervisor
      Jim Rooney
      Regional Supervisor
      Josh Belovsky
      Regional Supervisor
      Dan Nellum
      Regional Supervisor
      Corey Rodriguez
      Regional Supervisor
      Brian Sankey
      Regional Supervisor
      Mike Serbalik
      Area Scout
      Drew Anderson
      Area Scout
      Mike Burns
      Area Scout
      Jeff Carter
      Area Scout
      James Fisher
      Area Scout
      Taylor Frederick
      Area Scout
      Joe Graham
      Area Scout
      KJ Hendricks
      Area Scout
      Dan Huston
      Area Scout
      Harvey Kuenn, Jr.
      Area Scout
      Jay Lapp
      Area Scout
      Mark Muzzi
      Area Scout
      Scott Nichols
      Area Scout
      Wynn Pelzer
      Area Scout
      Jeff Scholzen
      Area Scout
      Jeff Simpson
      Area Scout
      Craig Smajstrla
      Area Scout
      Steve Smith
      Area Scout
      Charlie Sullivan
      Area Scout
      Shawn Whalen
    • International Scouts
      Director - Latin America Scouting
      Manny Batista
      Latin America Crosschecker
      Luis Pérez
      Venezuela Scout Supervisor & Player Development Advisor
      Fernando Veracierto
      Central America Supervisor
      Jairo Castillo
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      Elvis Cruz
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      Julio De La Cruz
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      José Morales
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      Rodolfo Rosario
      Scout - Venezuela
      Reinaldo Hidalgo
      Scout - Venezuela
      José Rodriguez
      Scout - Venezuela
      Edgar Suárez
      Latin America Video Scout
      Diego Flores
      Latin America Video Scout
      Jean Carlos Reynoso

    BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

    Vice President - Business Development
    Andrew Pauls
    Director - Business Development
    Maxx Rodriguez

    COMMUNITY RELATIONS

    Senior Director - Community Relations and Family Liaison
    Katina Shaw
    Director - Alumni Relations and TV Analyst
    Dave Nelson
    Manager - Community Relations
    Erica Bowring
    Manager - Youth Outreach
    Larry Hisle

    CORPORATE MARKETING

    Vice President - Corporate Marketing
    Tom Hecht
    Director - Corporate Marketing
    Brennan Feldhausen
    Director - Corporate Marketing
    Joe Robinson
    Senior Manager - Client Services
    Mary DeLaat
    Manager - Client Services
    David Barnes
    Manager - Client Services
    Jessica Dawidziuk
    Manager - Client Services
    Carrie Strueder
    Manager - Sales, Corporate Marketing
    Kelly Guttenberg
    Coordinator - Client Services, Corporate Marketing
    Natalie Thiel
    Graphic Designer - Corporate Marketing
    Christina Peters
    Executive Assistant
    Lisa Brzeski

    ENTERTAINMENT & BROADCASTING

    Vice President - Entertainment & Broadcasting
    Aleta Mercer
    Director - Audio/Video Production
    Deron Anderson
    Manager - Electronic Displays
    Cory Wilson
    Manager - Entertainment & Broadcasting
    Tim Shea
    Coordinator - Audio/Video Production
    Matt Morell
    Motion Graphic Designer
    Steven Armendariz
    Radio Announcers
    Bob Uecker, Jeff Levering & Lane Grindle
    TV Announcers
    Brian Anderson, Bill Schroeder & Matt Lepay

    FINANCE/ACCOUNTING

    Vice President - Finance & Accounting
    Jamie Norton
    Director - Accounting
    Vicki Wise
    Senior Manager - Payroll
    Vickie Nikoley
    Financial Analyst
    Cory Loppnow
    Financial Analyst
    Katherine Timm
    Financial Analyst
    Scott Vollmer
    Accounts Payable Specialist
    Taikana Bentley
    Payroll Clerk
    Jelitsa Rivera

    HOSPITALITY & SPECIAL EVENTS

    Senior Director - Hospitality & Special Events
    Tai Pauls
    Manager - Guest Services
    Kari Dawson
    Manager - Hospitality and Special Events
    Jacque Lefeber
    Senior Coordinator - Hospitality and Special Events
    Katelyn Lutz
    Coordinator - Miller Park Tours & Helfaer Field
    Jonelle Johnson
    Coordinator - Race Operations
    Bryn Winter
    Coordinator - Hospitality and Special Events
    Sarah Lucareli
    Assistant - Hospitality and Special Events
    Kaela Wickersham

    HUMAN RESOURCES/OFFICE MANAGEMENT

    Vice President - Human Resources & Office Management
    Sally Andrist
    Benefits Manager - Human Resources
    Wendy Dittman
    Manager - Human Resources
    Brenda Andrews
    Generalist - Human Resources
    Amy Younk
    Generalist - Human Resources, Performance Clean
    Silvia Longoria
    Recruiter - Human Resources, Performance Clean
    Aileen Rosado

    INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

    Vice President - Technology & Information Systems
    Nick Watson
    Director - Network Services
    Corey Kmichik
    Manager - Infrastructure & Information Security
    Adam Bauer
    Business Systems Developer
    David Dahlquist
    Business Systems Developer
    Zach Saunders
    Senior System Administrator
    Ben Harned
    Senior Telecom Administrator
    Nicole Gieryn
    Help Desk Administrator
    Jocelyn Brandl

    LEGAL

    Vice President - General Counsel
    Marti Wronski
    Associate - General Counsel
    Kellen Kasper
    Executive Assistant - Paralegal
    Kate Rock

    MARKETING & BUSINESS STRATEGY

    Vice President - Marketing & Business Strategy
    Teddy Werner
    Senior Director - Marketing
    Kathy Schwab
    Senior Director - Strategy & Analytics
    Mike Schwartz
    Director - Creative Design & Strategy
    Jeff Harding
    Senior Manager - Consumer Insights & Strategy
    Marla Grossberg
    Senior Manager - Data Science
    Keith Rush
    Senior Manager - Marketing & Advertising
    Evan Entler
    Senior Manager - Strategy & Analytics
    Mark Schlifske
    Manager - Multicultural Marketing
    Thad McGrew
    Manager - Theme Nights
    Maggie Aliota
    Analyst - CRM & Database
    Diny Hurwitz
    Analyst - Ticket Services
    Dan Henken
    Senior Graphic Designer
    Molly Prom
    Graphic Designer
    Brigid Thomas
    Motion Graphics Designer
    Kelley Sibley
    Coordinator - Marketing & Promotions
    Brittany Luznicky

    MEDIA RELATIONS/PUBLICATIONS

    Vice President - Communications
    Tyler Barnes
    Senior Director - Media Relations
    Mike Vassallo
    Director - New Media
    Caitlin Moyer
    Senior Manager - Media Relations
    Ken Spindler
    Manager - Media Relations
    Zach Weber
    Translator/Media Relations Assistant
    Carlos Brizuela
    Coordinator - Communications
    Nicole Blackman
    Coordinator - New Media
    Aaron Oberley
    Coordinator - New Media Video
    Giavonna Heath
    Publications Assistant
    Robbin Barnes

    MILLER PARK OPERATIONS

    Vice President - Stadium Operations
    Bob Hallas
    General Manager - Performance Clean
    Scott Knusta
    Director - Event Services
    Matt Lehmann
    Director - Grounds
    Michael Boettcher
    Director - Security
    Randy Olewinski
    Manager - Grounds
    Trenton Waters
    Manager - Landscape
    Joe Ranthum
    Manager - Warehouse
    John Weyer
    Account Manager - Sports & Entertainment
    Jose Medina
    Event Manager/Cleaning
    Tim Gonzales
    Event Manager/Cleaning
    Roderick James
    Event Manager/Cleaning
    Oscar Martinez
    Supervisor - Grounds
    Andrew Raes
    Senior Coordinator - Event Services
    Scott Quade
    Coordinator - Event Services
    Calvin Brennan
    Coordinator - Guest Relations
    Mike Serio
    Assistant - Event Services
    Jennifer Garcia
    Mailroom Assistant
    Bryan Scherr
    Mailroom Assistant
    Matt Halfenger
    Office Manager/Lead Scheduler
    Ivonne Fuentes
    Office Assistant/Scheduler
    Melissa Ortiz
    Accounts Receivable Specialist
    Marisa Segundo
    Receptionist
    Jody McBee
    Receptionist
    Sue Ramsdell

    TICKET SALES

    Vice President - Ticket Sales
    Jim Bathey
    Vice President - Ticket Services & Miller Park Enterprises
    Regis Bane
    Senior Director - Merchandise Branding
    Jill Aronoff
    Senior Director - Ticket Sales
    Billy Friess
    Director - Group Ticket Sales
    Chris Kimball
    Director - Inside Sales
    Jason Fry
    Director - Suite Sales
    Chris Rothwell
    Director - Suite Services
    Kristin Miller
    Director - Ticket Services & Technology
    Jessica Brown
    Senior Manager - Merchandise & Authentics
    Nathan Jaeckels
    Manager - Suite Sales
    Josh Stoller
    Manager - Ticket Accounting & Financial Controls
    Nancy Jorgensen
    Manager - Ticket Fulfillment & Distribution
    Tom Carter
    Manager - Ticket Operations
    Eric Laue
    Manager - Ticket Partnerships
    Connor Gorrell
    Manager - Ticket Services & Technology
    Christine Verbos
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Nate Hardwick
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Jeff Hibicke
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Kara Kabitzke
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Brittany Kucia
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Jacob Mentch
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Nick Spiegelhoff
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Zak Thomas
    Senior Account Execuitve - Group Sales
    Bill Adler
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Chris Breuer
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Bill Junker
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Jason Massopust
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Greg Souza
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Dan Winkelman
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Michelle Zoeller
    Coordinator - Suite Services
    Amanda Dano
    Coordinator - Ticket & Phone Services
    Stephanie Strupp
    Assistant Suite Sales & Services
    Jolene Herbstritt
    Coordinator - Ticket Sales
    Gianna Torres
    Sales Representative - Group Sales
    Matt Stoltz
    Sales Representative - Group Sales
    Nicolette Finocchiaro
    Sales Representative - Group Sales
    Justin Jabs
    Sales Representative - Group Sales
    Robert Clark
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Nick Stoltz
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Hannah Bumgardner
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Connor Olson
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Stephen Rosenthal
    Senior Ticket Services & Technology Lead
    Marissa Milano
    Ticket Services Lead
    Dan Bickel
    Ticket Services Lead
    Mike Weggeland
    Ticket Services Lead
    Mary Zajdel
    Ticket Services Lead
    Jennifer Karweik
    Game Day Ticket Window Lead
    Tom Librizzi

    SPRING TRAINING

    Manager - Spring Training Business Operations
    Blake Schilly
    Spring Training Box Office Manager
    Ryan Ridley

    BREWERS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, INC.

    Executive Director - Brewers Community Foundation
    Cecelia Gore
    Coordinator - Brewers Community Foundation
    Tim Brever
    Coordinator - Brewers Community Foundation
    Joan Enters